Welcome to the urban jungle.

Zootopia (2016)


Determined to prove herself, Officer Judy Hopps, the first bunny on Zootopia's police force, jumps at the chance to crack her first case - even if it means partnering with scam-artist fox Nick Wilde to solve the mystery.

Directors: Byron Howard, Rich Moore.
Writers: Jared Bush, Phil Johnston.

Zootopia PrimeWire
PrimeWire Score: 7.7/10 from 6617 votes
Release Date: 2016-02-11
Status: Released
Run time: 108 min / 1:48
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $1,023,784,195
Production Companies : Walt Disney Animation Studios, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America


Ginnifer Goodwin
as Judy Hopps (voice)
Jason Bateman
as Nick Wilde (voice)
as Gazelle (voice)
Idris Elba
as Chief Bogo (voice)
Octavia Spencer
as Mrs. Otterton (voice)
J.K. Simmons
as Mayor Leodore Lionheart (voice)
Alan Tudyk
as Duke Weaselton (voice)
Jenny Slate
as Assistant Mayor Dawn Bellwether (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
as Bonnie Hopps (voice)
Don Lake
as Stu Hopps (voice)
Tom Lister Jr.
as Finnick (voice)
Tommy Chong
as Yax (voice)
Kristen Bell
as Priscilla (voice)
Katie Lowes
as Dr. Madge Honey Badger (voice)
Josh Dallas
as Frantic Pig (voice)
John DiMaggio
as Jerry Jumbeaux Jr. (voice)
Nate Torrence
as Officer Benjamin Clawhauser (voice)
Maurice LaMarche
as Mr. Big (voice)
Kath Soucie
as Young Nick (voice)
Mark Smith
as Officer McHorn (voice)
Rich Moore
as Doug (voice)
Byron Howard
as Bucky Oryx-Antlerson / Travis (voice)
Jared Bush
as Pronk Oryx-Antlerson (voice)
Della Saba
as Young Hopps (voice)
Phil Johnston
as Gideon Grey (voice)
Gita Reddy
as Nangi (voice)
Jesse Corti
as Mr. Manchas (voice)
Leah Latham
as Fru Fru (voice)
Peter Mansbridge
as Peter Moosebridge (voice)
Josie Trinidad
as Landlady (voice)
John Lavelle
as Mouse Foreman (voice)
Evelyn Wilson Bresee
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hewitt Bush
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jill Cordes
as Additional Voices (voice)
Madeleine Curry
as Sharla / Gareth / Hippo kid (voice)
Terri Douglas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Melissa Goodwin Shepherd
as Angry Mouse (voice)
Zach King
as Guard Wolf / Additional Voices (voice)
Dave Kohut
as Additional Voices (voice)
Raymond S. Persi
as Flash (voice)
as Drill Sergeant (voice)
Jeremy Milton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pace Paulsen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fabienne Rawley
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bradford Simonsen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Claire K. Smith
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackson Stein
as Additional Voices (voice)
David A. Thibodeau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hannah G. Williams
as Additional Voices (voice)
Vassos Alexander
as Moosos Alexander (voice)
Ricardo Boechat
as Boi Chá (voice)
David Campbell
as David Koalabell (voice)
Koura Kazumasa
as Michael Tanukiyama (voice)


Directing Byron Howard Director
Production Clark Spencer Producer
Writing Jared Bush Screenplay
Writing Byron Howard Story
Art Matthias Lechner Art Direction
Visual Effects Anthony DeRosa Animation
Lighting Stephen Null Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Chris Patrick O'Connell Modeling
Visual Effects Florian Perret Modeling
Crew Osiris Pérez Technical Supervisor
Crew Gregory Smith Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Dave Hardin Animation
Crew Andrew Jennings Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Art Dave K. Komorowski Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Kevin MacLean Animation
Crew Maia Neubig Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Zach Parrish Animation
Crew Navin Pinto Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Provan Modeling
Crew Nicklas Puetz Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Manuel Arenas Visual Development
Directing Rich Moore Director
Production Monica Lago-Kaytis Associate Producer
Production Bradford Simonsen Associate Producer
Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
Writing Phil Johnston Screenplay
Writing Jared Bush Story
Writing Rich Moore Story
Writing Josie Trinidad Story
Writing Jim Reardon Story
Writing Phil Johnston Story
Writing Jennifer Lee Story
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Editing Jeremy Milton Editor
Editing Fabienne Rawley Editor
Production Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting
Art David Goetz Production Design
Directing Jared Bush Co-Director
Lighting Lauren Albers Lighting Supervisor
Directing Jenny Bettis Script Supervisor
Crew Heather Blodget Supervisor of Production Resources
Production Holly E. Bratton Production Supervisor
Production Kelly Eisert Production Supervisor
Lighting Nathan Curtis Lighting Supervisor
Production Jeff Chasin Production Manager
Production Kelly Feeg Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Jennifer Gandrup Visual Development
Crew Jennifer Gandrup Set Production Assistant
Production Tucker Gilmore Production Supervisor
Production Christopher Kracker Production Supervisor
Production Nathan Massmann Production Supervisor
Production Albert Ramirez Production Supervisor
Production Debbie G. Yu Production Supervisor
Production Stephanie Hachem Production Supervisor
Visual Effects James E. Hasman Animation Supervisor
Production Ruth Strother Production Supervisor
Production Nicholas Russell Production Supervisor
Production Leah Latham Production Supervisor
Production Bérénice Robinson Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Crew David Okey Post Production Supervisor
Production David Okey Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Brett M. Albert Visual Development
Art Chris Hubbard Storyboard Designer
Art Jeremy Spears Storyboard Designer
Visual Effects Justin Cram Visual Development
Visual Effects James Finn Visual Development
Visual Effects Mac George Visual Development
Visual Effects Andrew Edward Harkness Visual Development
Visual Effects Shiyoon Kim Visual Development
Visual Effects Jim Martin Visual Development
Visual Effects Borja Montoro Visual Development
Visual Effects Rick Moore Visual Development
Visual Effects Nick Orsi Visual Development
Visual Effects Armand Serrano Visual Development
Visual Effects Scott Watanabe Visual Development
Sound Steve Bedaux Sound Recordist
Sound Chris Chae Sound Recordist
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Sound Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Sound Ronni Brown Foley
Sound Scott Curtis Foley
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Addison Teague Sound Designer
Sound Gabriel Guy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jacob Riehle Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Edgar Meza Sound Engineer
Sound Steve Morris Sound Engineer
Crew Steve Schatz Mix Technician
Sound Lynn Sable First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Carrie Perry Schedule Coordinator
Sound Phil Hadaway ADR & Dubbing
Sound Daniel Laurie ADR Supervisor
Sound Scott Levine Sound Engineer
Lighting Olun Riley Lighting Artist
Lighting Jason MacLeod Lighting Artist
Lighting Logan Gloor Lighting Artist
Lighting Yezi Xue Lighting Artist
Lighting Elizabeth Willy Lighting Artist
Lighting Ka Yaw Tan Lighting Artist
Lighting Chris Springfield Lighting Artist
Lighting Heekyung Shin Lighting Artist
Lighting Wally Schaab Lighting Artist
Lighting Ellen Poon Lighting Artist
Lighting Alex Nijmeh Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Chadwick Orr Lighting Artist
Lighting Jorge Obregon Lighting Artist
Lighting Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
Lighting Jonathan Navarro Lighting Artist
Lighting Sarah Moore Lighting Artist
Lighting Kévin Monnier Lighting Artist
Lighting Angela McBride Lighting Artist
Lighting Roger Lee Lighting Artist
Lighting Kelly Kin Lighting Artist
Lighting Jongo Lighting Artist
Lighting Jeff Gipson Lighting Artist
Lighting Rob Engle Lighting Artist
Lighting Kaori Doi Lighting Artist
Lighting Justin Dobies Lighting Artist
Lighting Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist
Lighting Gregory Culp Lighting Artist
Lighting Alexandre Cazals Lighting Artist
Lighting Iveth Bueno Lighting Artist
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Mary Howie Animation Production Assistant
Visual Effects Nathan Engelhardt Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Jennifer Hager Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Kira Lehtomaki Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Chad Sellers Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Christian Huth Animation Supervisor
Crew Ricky Arietta Software Engineer
Visual Effects Alberto Abril Animation
Visual Effects Abraham Aguilar Animation
Visual Effects Manuel Aparicio Animation
Visual Effects Doug Bennett Animation
Visual Effects Tony Bonilla Animation
Visual Effects Darrin Butters Animation
Visual Effects Chris Capel Animation
Visual Effects Tony Chau Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Chesworth Animation
Visual Effects Youngjae Choi Animation
Visual Effects Shawn Clark Animation
Visual Effects Christopher Cordingley Animation
Visual Effects Trent Correy Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Danaher Animation
Visual Effects Marat Davletshin Animation
Visual Effects Riannon Delanoy Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Edwards Animation
Visual Effects Jeffrey Engel Animation
Visual Effects Isaak Fernandez Animation
Visual Effects Chadd Ferron Animation
Visual Effects Jason Figliozzi Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Ford Animation
Visual Effects Michael Franceschi Animation
Visual Effects Jacob Frey Animation
Visual Effects Derek Friesenborg Animation
Visual Effects Mario Furmanczyk Animation
Visual Effects Jorge Garcia Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Gonzales Animation
Visual Effects Jason Herschaft Animation
Visual Effects Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animation
Visual Effects Darrell W. Johnson Animation
Visual Effects Michael Kiely Animation
Visual Effects Bert Klein Animation
Visual Effects Mike Klim Animation
Visual Effects Jackie Koehler Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Lawson Animation
Visual Effects Hyun Min Lee Animation
Visual Effects David Lisbe Animation
Visual Effects Kelly McClanahan Animation
Visual Effects Matthew Meyer Animation
Visual Effects Mark Mitchell Animation
Visual Effects Prothais Nicolas Animation
Visual Effects Ryan Page Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Martín Peixe Animation
Visual Effects Bobby Pontillas Animation
Visual Effects Mitja Rabar Animation
Visual Effects Svetla Radivoeva Animation
Visual Effects Joel Reid Animation
Visual Effects Brian D. Scott Animation
Visual Effects Benson Shum Animation
Visual Effects Justin Sklar Animation
Visual Effects Josh Slice Animation
Visual Effects Alexander Snow Animation
Visual Effects David Stodolny Animation
Visual Effects Wes Storhoff Animation
Visual Effects Philip To Animation
Visual Effects Wayne Unten Animation
Visual Effects Vitor Vilela Animation
Visual Effects Amanda Wagner Animation
Visual Effects Justin Weber Animation
Visual Effects Geoff Wheeler Animation
Visual Effects Jeff Williams Animation
Visual Effects Mark Williams Animation
Visual Effects John Wong Animation
Visual Effects Michael Woodside Animation
Visual Effects Nara Youn Animation
Visual Effects Shaofu Zhang Animation
Visual Effects Allen Ostergar Animation
Visual Effects Brian Menz Animation
Visual Effects Jorge Ruiz Animation
Visual Effects Minor Gaytan Animation
Visual Effects Valentín Amador Animation
Editing Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor
Production Cymbre Walk Casting Associate
Production Sarah Raoufpur Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Sergi Caballer Character Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Cory Loftis Character Designer
Crew Tomas Costanza Additional Music
Visual Effects Christopher Evart Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Scott Peters Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mike Navarro Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Peter Megow Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Hubert Leo Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Theresa Latzko Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Luis San Juan Pallares Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Ricardo Nadu Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects William D. Kastak Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mary Twohig Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Erik Eulen Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Iker J. de los Mozos Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Esther Trilsch Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jesus Canal Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mitchell Counsell Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jason M. Robinson Creature Technical Director
Production Elise Aliberti Development Manager
Production Oren Peleg Development Manager
Production Felicity Trevino Development Manager
Production Scott Hummel Development Manager
Editing Eliot Milbourn Digital Intermediate
Editing Gabriel Stewart Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Cristian Moras Digital Compositors
Lighting Cristian Moras Lighting Artist
Lighting Brian Leach Lighting Director
Visual Effects Vijoy Gaddipati Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects James DeValera Mansfield Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Mary Meacham Opening/Ending Animation
Directing Michael Guttman Layout
Production Tom Body Finance
Production Frank William Knittel Finance
Production Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance
Editing John Wheeler First Assistant Editor
Crew Serge Sretschinsky Supervising Technical Director
Visual Effects Renato Dos Anjos Animation Manager
Production Diane Howard Publicist
Lighting Blair Bradley Lighting Coordinator
Directing Blair Bradley Layout
Directing Allen Blaisdell Layout
Directing Jahkeeli Garnett Layout
Directing Juan E. Hernandez Layout
Directing Tyler J. Kupferer Layout
Directing Kevin Lee Layout
Directing Matt Lee Layout
Directing Terry Moews Layout
Directing Rick Moore Layout
Directing Lindsey St. Pierre Layout
Directing Matsune Suzuki Layout
Directing Kendra Vander Vliet Layout
Directing David Wainstain Layout
Directing Troy Griffin Layout
Directing Michael Talarico Layout
Directing Cory Rocco Florimonte Layout
Directing Joaquin Baldwin Layout
Directing Tamara Alejandra Faralla Layout
Lighting Amol Sathe Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Mark Siegel Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Gina Warr Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Diana J. Zeng Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Chika Saito Modeling
Visual Effects Punn Wiantrakoon Modeling
Visual Effects Irene Matar Modeling
Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Sound Earl Ghaffari Music Editor
Sound Andrew Synowiec Musician
Sound Karl Vincent Musician
Sound Norman Ludwin Musician
Sound Mark LeVang Musician
Sound Eric Bradley Musician
Sound Greg Whipple Musician
Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
Sound Cameron Patrick Musician
Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Crew Katie Amanek Other
Sound Mark Gasbarro Musician
Crew Brian Estrada Post-Production Manager
Visual Effects Mariel Song Animation Production Assistant
Visual Effects Sarah Kambara Animation Production Assistant
Visual Effects Nicholas Ellingsworth Animation Department Coordinator
Production David A. Thibodeau Production Coordinator
Production Derek Manzella Production Coordinator
Production Cameron Stephens Production Coordinator
Lighting David J. Suroviec Rigging Supervisor
Sound Joel Iwataki Scoring Mixer
Crew Rik Bomberger Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Thomas Greer Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Steven Seed Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Galen Muir Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Kate Kirby-O'Connell Simulation & Effects Artist
Sound Monique Donnelly Musician
Sound Vangie Gunn Musician
Sound Royce Reynolds Musician
Crew Patrick Kelly Software Engineer
Crew Meghan Gillet Software Engineer
Crew Garret Sakura Software Engineer
Crew Joanna Zeta Software Engineer
Crew Ralf Habel Software Engineer
Crew Peter Kutz Software Engineer
Visual Effects Katie Tucker-Fico Stereoscopic Coordinator
Art John Ripa Leadman
Art Marc Smith Leadman
Crew Kevin C. Constantine Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Kimberly M. Rios Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jay D. Hilliard Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Tony Chai Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Dexter Cheng Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Gabriela Hernandez Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Brandon Lee Jarratt Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Kimberly W. Keech Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Lauralea Otis Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Abraham Franklin Tseng Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Sara Drakeley Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Christopher Otto Gallagher Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Rebecca Vallera-Thompson Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Nadim Sinno Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Natt Mintrasak Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Norman Moses Joseph Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Ernest J. Petti Technical Supervisor
Crew Gisel A. Calvo Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Carlos C. Estiandan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Annamarie Fuchs Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Michael M. Fukumoto Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Amindra Jayasinghe Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Teal Owyang Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Michael J. Dobson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jessica Kain Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Kevin P. Nolte Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dominick Certo Temp Music Editor
Crew Tommy Holmes Temp Music Editor
Visual Effects Claudia Chung Visual Effects
Visual Effects Scott Kersavage Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jeff Kryka Orchestrator
Camera Nathan Warner Director of Photography
Visual Effects Peter DeSève Visual Development

Similar Movies