Boyka: Undisputed IV

Boyka is back!

Boyka: Undisputed IV (2016)

ThrillerActionCrime

In the fourth installment of the fighting franchise, Boyka is shooting for the big leagues when an accidental death in the ring makes him question everything he stands for. When he finds out the wife of the man he accidentally killed is in trouble, Boyka offers to fight in a series of impossible battles to free her from a life of servitude

Director: Todor Chapkanov

Boyka: Undisputed IV PrimeWire
PrimeWire Score: 5.7/10 from 301 votes
Release Date: 2016-08-01
Status: Released
Run time: 87 min / 1:27
Production Company : Nu Boyana Viburno
Production Country: Bulgaria

Casts

Scott Adkins
as Yuri Boyka
Teodora Duhovnikova
as Alma
Alon Aboutboul
as Zourab
Julian Vergov
as Slava
Martyn Ford
as Koshmar
Brahim Achabbakhe
as Igor Kazmir
Paul Chahidi
as Kiril
Petio Petkov
as Dominik
Valentin Ganev
as Warden
Vlado Mihailov
as Priest
Vladimir Kolev
as Koychev
Hristo Petkov
as Guard
Boris Pankin
as Scout #1
Bashar Rahal
as Scout #2
Emilien De Falco
as Viktor
Tim Man
as Ozerov Brother #1
Andreas Nguyen
as Ozerov Brother #2
Hristo Padev
as Tall Soldier
Yavor Baharov
as EMT
Plamen Velikov
as Russian Priest
Slavi Slavov
as Prison Referee
Ivan Kostadinov
as Large Fighter
Atanas Madzharov
as Church Choir
Atanaska Popova
as Church Choir
Georgi Petkov
as Church Choir
Mihaela Semova
as Church Choir
Trayan Milenov-Troy
as Boris Tarsov
Vencislav Stojanov
as Club Referee
Velizar Peev
as Fighter #1
Tsvetolyub Iliev
as Opponent
Ilian Emanviov
as Local Fighter
Danko Jordanov
as Zourab's Guard #1
Ivan Iliev
as Zourab's Guard #2
Genko Ivanov
as Bouncer #1
Stefan Shopov
as Bouncer #2
Dimiter Doichinov
as Doorman #1
Venelin Mishev
as Doorman #2
Anina Youroukova
as Female Guest

Crew

Production Boaz Davidson Producer
Writing Boaz Davidson Story
Production Les Weldon Producer
Production Avi Lerner Executive Producer
Production John Thompson Producer
Production Trevor Short Producer
Production Marianne Stanicheva Casting
Production Lati Grobman Executive Producer
Sound Stephen Edwards Music
Production Mark Gill Producer
Production Isaac Florentine Producer
Production Christa Campbell Executive Producer
Editing Irit Raz Editor
Directing Todor Chapkanov Director
Writing David N. White Writer
Production Valentin Dimitrov Line Producer
Art Orlin Grozdanov Set Decoration
Production Lonnie Ramati Co-Executive Producer
Writing Tony Mosher Writer
Crew Ivan Vatsov Cinematography
Production Vincent Cheng Executive Producer

Similar Movies